Class 3 District 1: at Notre Dame
Rank
|
Name
|
School
|
Grade
|
Average
|
1
|
David Westrich | Notre Dame | 26.67 | |
2
|
James Thompson | Notre Dame | 6.33 | |
3
|
Zeth Edsall | New Madrid | 5.75 | |
4
|
Sara Smelser | New Madrid | 4.75 | |
5
|
Christy Ha | Notre Dame | 4 | |
6
|
Markell Long | New Madrid | 2.75 | |
7
|
Brent Wessel | Notre Dame | 1 | |
8
|
Coleman Jones Korey Vance |
New Madrid Clearwater |
.66 |
Class 3 District 2: at Hancock
Rank
|
Name
|
School
|
Grade
|
Average
|
1
|
Jared Swope | Cuba | 15 | |
2
|
London Pogue | St James | 13.33 | |
3
|
Erich Diesel | St Genevieve | 10.4 | |
4
|
Dan Ahrens | Priory | 10.2 | |
5
|
Carolyn Tragasz | Owensville | 9.67 | |
6
|
Robert Hueslkamp | St Genevieve | 9 | |
7
|
Tyler Woods | Hancock | 8.75 | |
8
|
Marlow Gazzoli | Priory | 8.6 |
Class 3 District 3: at
Rank
|
Name
|
School
|
Grade
|
Average
|
1
|
||||
2
|
||||
3
|
||||
4
|
||||
5
|
||||
6
|
||||
7
|
||||
8
|
Class 3 District 4: at Hallsville
Rank
|
Name
|
School
|
Grade
|
Average
|
1
|
Alex Dzurick | South Callaway | 20.2 | |
2
|
Taylor Smith | Hallsville | 17.2 | |
3
|
Nicholas Huddleston | North Callaway | 7.5 | |
4
|
Casey Burton | Osage | 7 | |
5
|
Caleb Salyer | Boonville | 6.3 | |
6
|
Adam Meyer | Boonville | 5 | |
7
|
Blake Welschmeyer | Eugene | 4.8 | |
8
|
Tate Lindley |
Eugene
Boonville |
4 |
Class 3 District 5: at
Rank
|
Name
|
School
|
Grade
|
Average
|
1
|
||||
2
|
||||
3
|
||||
4
|
||||
5
|
||||
6
|
||||
7
|
||||
8
|
Class 3 District 6: at
Rank
|
Name
|
School
|
Grade
|
Average
|
1
|
||||
2
|
||||
3
|
||||
4
|
||||
5
|
||||
6
|
||||
7
|
||||
8
|
Class 3 District 7: at Odessa
Rank
|
Name
|
School
|
Grade
|
Average
|
1
|
Drew Smith | Oak Grove | 15.4 | |
2
|
Brent Bell | Warsaw | 13.67 | |
3
|
Jacob Pennington | Odessa | 12.8 | |
4
|
Dustin Wallace | Knob Noster | 9.25 | |
5
|
Micheal Gober | Holden | 8 | |
6
|
Jacob Billmysley | Holden | 7.5 | |
7
|
Glenn Wyman | Oak Grove | 7.4 | |
8
|
Amanda Schaefer | Pleasant Hill | 6.33 | |
8
|
Class 3 District 8: at Smithville
Rank
|
Name
|
School
|
Grade
|
Average
|
1
|
Terin Budine | Savannah | 23 | |
2
|
Andrew Fries | Smithville | 11 | |
3
|
Bianca Schneader | Lexington | 10.33 | |
4
|
Peter Johnson | Maryville | 9.67 | |
5
|
Joshua Hughes | Smithville | 8.2 | |
6
|
Danny Steiner | Maryville | 7.67 | |
7
|
Zach Kerns | Savannah | 7.5 | |
8
|
Nick Fehner | St Pius X | 6 |