Class 1 State Champion: Tarkio
Coach: Billie Schneider
Class 1 All-State Team
Rank
|
Name
|
School
|
Grade
|
Average
|
1
|
Kevin Lang | Tarkio | 15.4 | |
2
|
Kevin Lyon | Leeton | 11.0 | |
3
|
Virginia Geddie | Thomas Jefferson | 8.67 | |
4
|
Grant Monnig | Glasgow | 8.2 | |
5
|
Colten Ross | Bradleyville | 8.0 | |
6
|
Bill Hodge | Stanberry | 6.4 | |
7
|
Levi Malott | Pilot Grove | 5.33 | |
8
|
Levi Gerke | Pilot Grove | 4.0 |
2nd Place: Leeton
3rd Place: Glasgow
4th Place: Stanberry
Class 2 State Champion: Richland
Coach: Roger Stephens
Class 2 All-State Team
Rank | Name | School | Grade | Average |
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
John Prewitt | Thayer | 11.33 | |
2
|
Ben Simpson | Belle | 9.2 | |
3
|
Cameron King | Gallatin | 9.0 | |
4
|
Laura Sprague | Richland | 8.2 | |
5
|
Logan Terry | Purdy | 7.4 | |
6
|
Stephen Mason | St. Paul Lutheran | 6.6 | |
7
|
Jasmine Tillotson | Elsberry | 5.33 | |
8
|
Yu-Hsuan (Stanley) Ho | St. Paul Lutheran | 5.2 |
2nd Place: St. Paul Lutheran
3rd Place: Belle
4th Place: Purdy
Class 3 State Champion: Priory
Coach: Gayle Reichle
Class 3 All-State Team
Rank | Name | School | Grade | Average |
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Taylor Smith | Hallsville | 13.6 | |
2
|
Matt Prince | Salem | 8.33 | |
3
|
Jacob Billingsley | Holden | 7.67 | |
4
|
John McLain | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 7.00 | |
5
|
Joshua Hughes | Smithville | 6.0 | |
6
|
Marlow Gazzoli | Priory | 5.8 | |
7
|
Michael Gober | Holden | 5.67 | |
8
|
Andrew Fries | Smithville | 5.33 |
2nd Place: Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
3rd Place: Hallsville
4th Place: Cassville
Class 4 State Champion: Ladue
Coaches: Lisa Crawford and Mike Hill
Class 4 All-State Team
Rank | Name | School | Grade | Average |
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Julia Price | Fort Zumwalt West | 9.8 | |
2
|
Michael McClellan | Truman | 9.33 | |
3
|
Ikshu Neithalath | Clayton | 8.2 | |
4
|
Caleb Jones | Jackson | 7.67 | |
5
|
Jack Chen | Ladue | 7.6 | |
5
|
Grant Gates | North Kansas City | 7.6 | |
7
|
Jason Bell | Ladue | 7.2 | |
7
|
Brandon Roney | North Kansas City | 7.2 |
2nd Place: North Kansas City
3rd Place: Clayton
4th Place: Fort Zumwalt West
All Classes top 8
Rank | Name (class) | School | Grade | Average |
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kevin Lang (1) | Tarkio | 15.4 | |
2
|
Taylor Smith (3) | Hallsville | 13.6 | |
3
|
John Prewitt (2) | Thayer | 11.33 | |
4
|
Kevin Lyon (1) | Leeton | 11 | |
5
|
Julia Price (4) | Fort Zumwalt West | 9.8 | |
6
|
Michael McClellan (4) | Truman | 9.33 | |
7
|
Ben Simpson (2) | Belle | 9.2 | |
8
|
Cameron King (2) | Gallatin | 9.0 |